School News

  • Congratulations to Radleigh Woods, WJHS Most Beautiful!

    Winona Secondary School
  • Congratulations to Emilee Lowery, WHS Most Beautiful!

    Winona Secondary School
  • TSA District Winners 2017

    Matthew Miller & Tyana Payne-2nd place

    Digital Video Production

     

    Winona Secondary School
  • TSA District Winners 2017

    Jamila Kilpatrick-1st place

    Promotional Design

    Winona Secondary School
  • TSA District Winners 2017

    Emma Blaylock-2nd place

    Promotional Design

    Winona Secondary School
  • TSA District Winners 2017

    River Woods-1st place

    Photographic Technology

     

    Winona Secondary School
  • TSA District Winners 2017

    Tyana Payne-3rd place

    Photographic Technology

    Winona Secondary School
  • Mitchell Palmertree has been named Star Student.

    Chuck Crouch was named Star Teacher .

    Winona Secondary School
  • District II Skills USA Competition Winners

    Welding Fabrication

    Landon Collins, Sterling Clark, Hunter Haggerty-1st place

    Winona Secondary School
  • District II Skills USA Competition Winners

    Construction Welding

    Jakob Welch-2nd place

    Winona Secondary School

WSS News

  • Congratulations to Radleigh Woods, WJHS Most Beautiful!

    Winona Secondary School
  • Congratulations to Emilee Lowery, WHS Most Beautiful!

    Winona Secondary School
  • TSA District Winners 2017

    Matthew Miller & Tyana Payne-2nd place

    Digital Video Production

     

    Winona Secondary School
  • TSA District Winners 2017

    Jamila Kilpatrick-1st place

    Promotional Design

    Winona Secondary School
  • TSA District Winners 2017

    Emma Blaylock-2nd place

    Promotional Design

    Winona Secondary School
  • TSA District Winners 2017

    River Woods-1st place

    Photographic Technology

     

    Winona Secondary School
  • TSA District Winners 2017

    Tyana Payne-3rd place

    Photographic Technology

    Winona Secondary School
  • Mitchell Palmertree has been named Star Student.

    Chuck Crouch was named Star Teacher .

    Winona Secondary School
  • District II Skills USA Competition Winners

    Welding Fabrication

    Landon Collins, Sterling Clark, Hunter Haggerty-1st place

    Winona Secondary School
  • District II Skills USA Competition Winners

    Construction Welding

    Jakob Welch-2nd place

    Winona Secondary School

It's a Great Day To Be a Tiger!

Upcoming Events

  • Leadership Team Meeting

    Winona School District
  • BB/CHOCTAW CO CLASSIC

    AWAY, TBA

    Winona School District
  • JH BB/CHOCTAW CO

    AWAY, 5:00 & 7:00

    Winona School District
  • TSA State Competition-Tupelo

    Instructor, B Dees

    Winona Secondary School
  • State Skills Competition-Jackson

    Instructor, G Wenger

    Winona Secondary School
  • BB/LOUISVILLE

    HOME, 5:00 & 7:00

    Winona School District
  • TENNIS/KOSCIUSKO

    HOME, 4:00

    Winona Secondary School
  • TENNIS/MSMS

    HOME, 4:00

    Winona Secondary School
  • WINONA DIXIE ROOFING TOURNAMENT

    HOME, TBA

    Winona School District
  • TENNIS/GRENADA

    HOME, 3:30

    Winona Secondary School
  • Family Movie Night for Literacy Project

    free admisssion, consider donating a book

    Winona School District
  • TENNIS/BRUCE

    HOME, 4:00

    Winona Secondary School
  • JH BB/LOUISVILLE

    HOME, 5:00 &  7:00

    Winona School District
  • TENNIS/CLEVELAND

    HOME, 4:00

    Winona Secondary School
  • Parent Center

    Parent Workshop

    Ways to Destress / How 21st CCLC Can Help Your Child 10:00 & 5:00
    Winona School District
  • BB/WATER VALLEY

    AWAY, 5:00 & 7:00

    Winona School District
  • Exams/End of 3rd Nine Weeks

    Winona Secondary School
  • Exams/End of 3rd Nine Weeks

    Winona School District
  • JH BB/KOSCIUSKO

    AWAY, 5:00 & 7:00

    Winona School District
  • Items due for Board approval

    Winona School District
View Monthly Calendar

WHS Beauty Revue

WJHS Beauty Revue